Send a message in a bottle
How romantic :)
Just to contact someone, somewhere, sometime and not know wh ...more
I sent it in an THai Tea bottle and it said "hi"
Through the ocean obviously.
Always wanted to do this!!!!!
Just for fun.
The message was sent off Groomsport Pier into the Irish Sea. ...more
comments-photos
Because who wants to know who they're talking to before you ...more
It's just fun to think it'll travel thousands of miles and s ...more
Wouldnt it be great to find one?!
Its cool
It's cute, fun, and imagine what the person would think when ...more
Never know who's gona find it
Across the ocean (Atlantic)
Dear Earthlings...
Either to a really close friend or loved one... :)
to see where it goes, letting a part of me find it's way to ...more
down the mississippi..
Fifth grade project. We wrote letters on paper, then burned ...more
Because its unknown whether anyone finds it or not..whos it ...more
Curious to know the person that will find it.
I've wanted to do this since I was little.. I seen it in a f ...more
To know that there is truly someone where the bottle may was ...more
The most round about way to communicate and the risk that wh ...more
A thrill, whos gona find it???
Pensacola Florida
story
With my email address inside. WHO KNOWS!
Sending a nice message in a bottle for inspiration sounds ni ...more
It would be interesting to see if i ever received a response
Romantic littering
Whenever I reach a shore of a CLEAN sea.
Maybe someone will find it!? :) You never know when! Too Coo
Similiar Bucket List Ideas
send an anonymous valentine - (2) people
Send nana a christmas card - 03/25/11 (casey barakat)
Put a message in a balloon and send it off - 12/19/11 (Lyz Betz)
✔Send Someone A Letter The Old Way In A Mailbox - 10/07/13 (Lance Garbutt)
Have a fire on the beach with my husband, plus a bottle of wine - 06/03/16 (Deana Littlebear)
Send a message in a bottle or balloon - 01/02/12 (Angie Quinby)
Break a stunt bottle over somebody's head - 03/04/16 (Susan F)
Buy a card and write a nice message in it and put it on a strangers car - (2) people
Send flowers anonymously - (11) people
✔Launch a Pop Bottle Rocket - 05/21/17 (Steve Morris)
Send Fanmail - 04/08/13 (Victoria Clarke)
Write a secret message - 07/08/11 (Kara Thomas)
Send a message in a bottle of an actual tresure I put in the ground - (2) people
Read the ''Message'' Bible - 07/18/11 (Stephanie G)
✔send daughter to summer camp - 07/28/11 (Keisha Peterson)
Make Home Made Flu Shot In a Bottle - 09/29/16 (Lance Garbutt)
Be able to send my kids to college - 03/23/11 (Erin Niedbalski)
Drink from a 20+ year old bottle of alcohol - (2) people
send a post card - 12/27/15 (Jaimee-Leigh Wignell)
✔Send my compliments to the chef - 09/30/13 (Lance Garbutt)
Send a message in a bottle (to do) - 07/14/11 (Susan F)
Hood Milk Bottle, Boston, Massachusetts - 11/14/13 (Lance Garbutt)
Build a Pop Bottle Rocket - (2) people
Super Cool a bottle of Coke - 04/07/14 (Steve Morris)
✔Send and receive a postcard - 08/02/14 (Esther Joy)
Make an impossible bottle - 09/14/14 (Zsófi Homoki)
✔Place a letter inside a Balloon and send it off into the air - 07/21/14 (Lance Garbutt)
The Big Wine Bottle - 09/23/14 (Lance Garbutt)
Catch a firefly in a bottle - (7) people
#15 Send a message in a bottle - 12/07/11 (Klo Bowden)
put a written message in a bottle and put it in the ocean - 01/08/11 (adrienne woodall)
Send a message in a bottle out to sea - 08/01/14 (Esther Joy)
Teach My Dog to Take a Message - 02/17/17 (Lance Garbutt)
327. Send a message in a bottle - 03/16/11 (Emma McD)
Leave an inspiring message in a bottle for someone to find - 11/23/12 (Sabrina Marshall)
send a message in a bottle into the ocean - 02/21/12 (Claire Bice)
Scribe a random message on a piece of cloth, put it in a bottle and hide it on a beach in the sand - 04/12/12 (Selena Atlantis)
Enjoy an expensive bottle of wine - (4) people
218. Send 1000 cards through Postcrossing - 01/05/12 (Jirrine Breedijk)
Eat the worm at the bottom of the bottle - (2) people
Send myself flowers anonymously - 10/14/19 (Megan Nicole)
Put a message in a bottle and send it out to sea - 12/06/10 (Dakota-Tameryn Roberts)
387. Buy a card. Write a nice message on it. Put in on a strangers car windshield - (2) people
Send a postcard every day for a year - 01/02/12 (Angie Quinby)
✔Collect 50 bottle of sands from different Beaches/Islands - 09/04/15 (Corinne ~)
029. Write a message in a bottle - 06/29/11 (Jirrine Breedijk)
96. send a message in a bottle - 10/11/10 (Mazzi wheatley)
Send an anonymous love letter - (2) people
Write a message in a bottle - (3) people
Smash a nail polish bottle - (2) people

































.jpg?width=60&height=60&cropratio=1:1&image=/photos/562_1337803786-snapshot (15).jpg)




























.jpg?width=60&height=60&cropratio=1:1&image=/photos/1108_1306597987-img_6072 (2).jpg)













 078.jpg?width=60&height=60&cropratio=1:1&image=/photos/1451_1321922165-(pictures from pats) 078.jpg)




.jpg?width=60&height=60&cropratio=1:1&image=/photos/879_1297481600-snapshot(3).jpg)









.jpg?width=60&height=60&cropratio=1:1&image=/photos/1835_1342456662-vesputin(quinn).jpg)


















